Is Minute Maid Flavored Fruit Drink Bottle, Kiwi Strawberry, 20 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), SUGAR, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1.

Check Minute Maid Flavored Fruit Drink Bottle, Kiwi Strawberry, 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Flavored Fruit Drink Bottle, Kiwi Strawberry, 20 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go