Is Minute Maid® Heartwise 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate 1.75L carton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • plant sterols

plant sterols

Dietitian note

Sterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Plant Sterols, Beta-carotene For Colour

Check Minute Maid® Heartwise 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate 1.75L carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid® Heartwise 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate 1.75L carton is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie