Is Minute Maid Kids + Orange Juice 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate, calcium lactate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Mononitrate
Check Minute Maid Kids + Orange Juice 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Kids + Orange Juice 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Minute Maid Kids + Orange Juice 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


