Is Minute Maid Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
This lemonade offers a bright, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thin consistency; reviewers commonly note refreshment and balance between tartness and sweetness. Frequently consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, or used as a mixer for beverages at gatherings; often popular for casual meals, picnics, and family events.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This lemonade offers a bright, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thin consistency; reviewers commonly note refreshment and balance between tartness and sweetness. Frequently consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, or used as a mixer for beverages at gatherings; often popular for casual meals, picnics, and family events.
Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), YELLOW #5.
Check Minute Maid Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


