Is Minute Maid Light Lemonade Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Yellow 5
Check Minute Maid Light Lemonade Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Lemonade Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Light Lemonade Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


