Is Minute Maid Light Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Juice From Concentrate (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Light Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Minute Maid Light Pink Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


