Is Minute Maid Orange Pineapple Super Smoothies Drink Blend, Orange Pineapple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, PECTIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC AND PHOSPHORIC ACIDS, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, CREAM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SALT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Minute Maid Orange Pineapple Super Smoothies Drink Blend, Orange Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Orange Pineapple Super Smoothies Drink Blend, Orange Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


