Is Minute Maid Orangeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow No
Check Minute Maid Orangeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Orangeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Minute Maid Orangeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


