Is Minute Maid Pineapple Juice Blend Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
pineapple, orange and apple juices from concentrate, less than 0.5% of: vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin e (alpha-tocopheryl acetate), natural flavors.
Check Minute Maid Pineapple Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pineapple Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pineapple Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


