Is Minute Maid Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTEL, RED #40.
Check Minute Maid Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pink Lemonade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


