Is Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavors, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen


