Is Minute Maid Premium Kids+ Orange Juice Vitamins A B1 C D E with Calcium Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, sweet orange flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled for breakfast or snacks, poured into cups or lunchboxes. Reviewers note a kid-friendly taste, consistent flavor across bottles, and easy pourability from the chilled container; also used in smoothies, school lunches, and quick refreshments for casual occasions.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet orange flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled for breakfast or snacks, poured into cups or lunchboxes. Reviewers note a kid-friendly taste, consistent flavor across bottles, and easy pourability from the chilled container; also used in smoothies, school lunches, and quick refreshments for casual occasions.
Ingredients
Orange Juice From Concentrate Plus Calcium And Other , Contains Pure Filtered Water, Premium Concentrated Orange Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Phosphate ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Calcium Lactate ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Calcium Sources, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Not Found In Regular Orange Juice, Beta Carotene ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Vitamin D3 ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,)
Check Minute Maid Premium Kids+ Orange Juice Vitamins A B1 C D E with Calcium Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Kids+ Orange Juice Vitamins A B1 C D E with Calcium Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Kids+ Orange Juice Vitamins A B1 C D E with Calcium Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


