Is Minute Maid Premium Kids plus Vitamins & Calcium Orange Juice, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Premium Concentrated Orange Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Phosphate ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice), Calcium Lactate ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice), Calcium Sources, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice)), Beta Carotene ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice), Vitamin D3 ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice)
Check Minute Maid Premium Kids plus Vitamins & Calcium Orange Juice, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Kids plus Vitamins & Calcium Orange Juice, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Kids plus Vitamins & Calcium Orange Juice, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


