Is MINUTE MAID, PREMIUM PINK LEMONADE FROZEN CONCENTRATED, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Red 40
Check MINUTE MAID, PREMIUM PINK LEMONADE FROZEN CONCENTRATED, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINUTE MAID, PREMIUM PINK LEMONADE FROZEN CONCENTRATED, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
MINUTE MAID, PREMIUM PINK LEMONADE FROZEN CONCENTRATED, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


