Is Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Orange Juice From Countries Identified On Bottle Neck

Check Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe | Spoonful