Is Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Magnesium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


