Is Minute Maid Pure Squeezed No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Orange Juice From Countries Identified On Bottle Neck
Check Minute Maid Pure Squeezed No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pure Squeezed No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pure Squeezed No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


