Is Minute Maid Simply Lemonade With Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-forward, raspberry-accented beverage with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture and medium-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at picnics and barbecues, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customer reviews note balanced fruit flavor and convenience, while some cite excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste, and occasional packaging complaints noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavour

Check Minute Maid Simply Lemonade With Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Simply Lemonade With Raspberry is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go