Is Minute Maid Soft Frozen Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Stabilizer (Pectin, Guar Gum), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Annatto, Natural Flavors, Turmeric.
Check Minute Maid Soft Frozen Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Soft Frozen Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Minute Maid Soft Frozen Cherry Limeade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


