Is Minute Maid Sparkling Sparkling Fizzy Lemonade Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5
Check Minute Maid Sparkling Sparkling Fizzy Lemonade Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Sparkling Sparkling Fizzy Lemonade Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Minute Maid Sparkling Sparkling Fizzy Lemonade Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


