Is Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

contains pure filtered water, concentrate apple juice, less than 0,5% of: calcium citrate (calcium source), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium phosphate, fruit punch: contains apple, pear and grape juices, from concentrate, less than 2% of: pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate (calcium source), citric acid (provides tartness), potassium phosphate, mixed berry: contains apple and grape juices from concentrate, less than 2% of: raspberry and and blackberry juices from concentrate

Check Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go