Is Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
- natural flavors
pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains pure filtered water, concentrate apple juice, less than 0,5% of: calcium citrate (calcium source), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium phosphate, fruit punch: contains apple, pear and grape juices, from concentrate, less than 2% of: pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate (calcium source), citric acid (provides tartness), potassium phosphate, mixed berry: contains apple and grape juices from concentrate, less than 2% of: raspberry and and blackberry juices from concentrate
Check Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


