Is Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PURÉE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ASPARTAME ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR. PRODUCED FOR THE COCA-COLA COMPANY ATLANTA, GA 30313 U.S.A. SCAN HERE FOR MORE FOOD INFORMATION OR CALL 1-800-888-6489 Empty & Replace Cap PASTE EXCEN OF M KEEP REFRIG BEST IF USED AFTER OPENIN PHENYLKETO PHENYLALAN SE HABLA ESI www.minute OUR QUALITY ASSURES YO WE GUARANT 02023 The Co "Minute Maid" registered trad The Coca-Col 13437A 20 5 smartlabet PLASTIC BOTTLE CLE ME
Check Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


