Is Minute Mushrooms Jalapeno Flavored Mushroom Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid)
Check Minute Mushrooms Jalapeno Flavored Mushroom Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Mushrooms Jalapeno Flavored Mushroom Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Minute Mushrooms Jalapeno Flavored Mushroom Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


