Is Minute® Ready to Serve Basmati Rice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier).

Check Minute® Ready to Serve Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute® Ready to Serve Basmati Rice is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep