Is Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go