Is Minute Rice Brown Instant Whole Grain - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Minute Rice Brown Instant Whole Grain 14 oz is a brand of precooked rice designed for fast meals. It consists of a single ingredient, which is rice. This product is free of preservatives and is non-GMO, making it suitable for those looking for a healthier option. Additionally, the rice is gluten-free, vegan, and sodium-free. It can be used for various dishes, including desserts like rice pudding. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Parboiled Whole Grain Brown Rice (Long Grain)

Check Minute Rice Brown Instant Whole Grain - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.