Is MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BEANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: RAPE LECITHINS, PEPPERMINT OIL, HUMECTANT: INVERTASE, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, BOURBON VANILLA PODS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHINS.
Check MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


