Is MiO Blueberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (58 MG), SAIB, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR. PER 2.0 ML SERVING.
Check MiO Blueberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Blueberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
MiO Blueberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


