Is MiO Cranberry Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUCRALOSE (42 mg), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (21 mg), COLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SAIB. PER 2.0 mL SERVING.
Check MiO Cranberry Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Cranberry Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MiO Cranberry Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


