Is mio Energy Acai Berry Flavored with other natural flavor Liquid Water Enhancer, 3.24 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check mio Energy Acai Berry Flavored with other natural flavor Liquid Water Enhancer, 3.24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mio Energy Acai Berry Flavored with other natural flavor Liquid Water Enhancer, 3.24 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
KNORR, GRAVY MIX, ROASTED TURKEY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
mio Energy Acai Berry Flavored with other natural flavor Liquid Water Enhancer, 3.24 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


