Is Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-forward, tangy-sweet concentrate with a smooth, syrupy texture that disperses easily in still or sparkling water. Commonly added to plain water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies. Reviewers note intense flavor—use sparingly—praising convenience and fruity punch while some report it tastes artificial or overly sweet and occasionally leaks by some users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- 2% of taurine
- vitamin b12
- contains less than 2% of taurine, guarana extract, ginseng extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward, tangy-sweet concentrate with a smooth, syrupy texture that disperses easily in still or sparkling water. Commonly added to plain water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies. Reviewers note intense flavor—use sparingly—praising convenience and fruity punch while some report it tastes artificial or overly sweet and occasionally leaks by some users.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


