Is Mio Energy Iced Mocha Java Liquid Concentrate Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- glycerin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Coffee (Water, Coffee Solids), Fructose, Glycerin, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caffeine, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide (Sulfites)
Check Mio Energy Iced Mocha Java Liquid Concentrate Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Energy Iced Mocha Java Liquid Concentrate Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
Where to buy
Mio Energy Iced Mocha Java Liquid Concentrate Drink Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


