Is MiO Energy Tropical Fusion Liquid Water Enhancer with Caffeine & B Vitamins Bottle - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
- 2% of taurine
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TAURINE,GUARANA EXTRACT,GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check MiO Energy Tropical Fusion Liquid Water Enhancer with Caffeine & B Vitamins Bottle - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Tropical Fusion Liquid Water Enhancer with Caffeine & B Vitamins Bottle - 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Energy Tropical Fusion Liquid Water Enhancer with Caffeine & B Vitamins Bottle - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


