Is MIO, FIT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check MIO, FIT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIO, FIT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


