Is MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate
Check MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


