Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Acacia Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame-Potassium, Saib, Colour, Potassium Sorbate.
Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Mio Sport Berry Blast
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


