Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Electrolytes Orange - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Phosphate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor)
Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Electrolytes Orange - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Electrolytes Orange - 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Electrolytes Orange - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


