This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated lemonade-flavored liquid meant to add tart, citrus-sweet taste to water; smooth, syrupy texture disperses when shaken or stirred. Commonly used for quick flavoring of cold water, iced tea, or sports drinks; reviewers note convenient portable bottle, easy portion control, strong long-lasting flavor, and occasional artificial aftertaste in daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Saib, Potassium Sorbate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade | Spoonful