This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated lemonade-flavored liquid meant to add tart, citrus-sweet taste to water; smooth, syrupy texture disperses when shaken or stirred. Commonly used for quick flavoring of cold water, iced tea, or sports drinks; reviewers note convenient portable bottle, easy portion control, strong long-lasting flavor, and occasional artificial aftertaste in daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Saib, Potassium Sorbate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade | Spoonful