This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated lemonade-flavored liquid meant to add tart, citrus-sweet taste to water; smooth, syrupy texture disperses when shaken or stirred. Commonly used for quick flavoring of cold water, iced tea, or sports drinks; reviewers note convenient portable bottle, easy portion control, strong long-lasting flavor, and occasional artificial aftertaste in daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Saib, Potassium Sorbate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade | Spoonful