Is MiO Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Rosemary Extract And Potassium Sorbate
Check MiO Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer , Caffeine Free, 1.62 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


