Is MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Rosemary Extract To Protect Flavor).
Check MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Boldly Blue & Blueberry, 1.62 FL OZ
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


