Is Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange tangerine liquid concentrate delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture from a squeeze bottle. Commonly added dropwise to still or sparkling water, iced beverages, and mixes for portable use. Reviewers note convenient portioning and bold taste, often mentioning an artificial aftertaste and long-lasting bottle value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange tangerine liquid concentrate delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture from a squeeze bottle. Commonly added dropwise to still or sparkling water, iced beverages, and mixes for portable use. Reviewers note convenient portioning and bold taste, often mentioning an artificial aftertaste and long-lasting bottle value.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor).
Check Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


