Is MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus top notes with warm creamy undertones; smooth liquid concentrate that disperses readily in still or sparkling water. Commonly added to bottled water, iced tea, mocktails, or sparkling mixers. Customer feedback often highlights bold flavor and convenient squeeze bottle, with mixed opinions about sweetness intensity and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus top notes with warm creamy undertones; smooth liquid concentrate that disperses readily in still or sparkling water. Commonly added to bottled water, iced tea, mocktails, or sparkling mixers. Customer feedback often highlights bold flavor and convenient squeeze bottle, with mixed opinions about sweetness intensity and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And O Acesulfame Potassium (sweeteners), Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor).
Check MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


