Is MiO Vitamins Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Natural Flavor , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Stevia Leaf Extract , Sodium Citrate , Niacinamide ( Vitamin B3 ) , Vitamin B6 , Vitamin B12 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Rosemary Extract ( To Protect Flavor ) , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) .

Check MiO Vitamins Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Vitamins Strawberry Orange Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go