Is MIRA, PREMIUM TROPICAL NECTAR, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carmine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR,BANANA PUREE, CARMINE (NATURAL COLOR), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MIRA, PREMIUM TROPICAL NECTAR, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRA, PREMIUM TROPICAL NECTAR, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


