Is MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), HAZELNUTS (9.5%), cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS (2.5%), invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, lactose (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, humectant (sorbitols), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), PISTACHIOS, flavourings, stabilizer (invertase), whole MILK powder.Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 46% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking