Is MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, skimmed MILK powder, humectant (sorbitols), lactose (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, cherry liqueur (contains alcohol), flavourings, stabilizer (invertase), cherry concentrate, whole MILK powder.Milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 35% minimum. Milk solids: 14% minimum. Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 46% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


