Is Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- 471
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Buttermilk (milk) (10%), Bu tter Oil (Milk) (8%), Salt, Emulsifier (471, soy l ecithin), Preservative (potassium sorbate), Acidit y Regulator (lactic acid), Vitamins A & D, Natural Colour (carotene), Natural Flavour
Check Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


